Krat Police Baton Handle: Difference between revisions

From Lies of P Wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right;border:1px solid black;max-width:20em" ! colspan="2" |'''Krat Police Baton Handle''' |- ! colspan="2" |260x260px |- !Type |One-handed |- !Weight | |- ! colspan="2" |Ability Scaling |- !Motivity | |- !Technique | |- !Advance | |- !Location | |} The '''Krat Police Baton Handle''' is a Handle. It is attached to the Krat Police Baton by default but as with other Normal Weapons, both the blade and the...")
 
No edit summary
 
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
!Weight
!Weight
|
|2.0
|-
! colspan="2" |Attack Type
|-
!Slash
| -
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |Ability Scaling
! colspan="2" |Ability Scaling
|-
|-
!Motivity
!Motivity
|
|B
|-
|-
!Technique
!Technique
|
|D
|-
|-
!Advance
!Advance
|
| -
|-
|-
!Location
!Location
|
|Chapter II: Inside the House on Elysion Boulevard
|}
|}
The '''Krat Police Baton Handle''' is a [[Handle]]. It is attached to the [[Krat Police Baton]] by default but as with other Normal Weapons, both the blade and the handle can be interchanged with other weapons by speaking with [[Eugénie]] at [[Hotel Krat]] or by interacting with a [[Stargazer]].
The '''Krat Police Baton Handle''' is a [[Handle]]. It is attached to the [[Krat Police Baton]] by default but as with other Normal Weapons, both the blade and the handle can be interchanged with other weapons by speaking with [[Eugénie]] at [[Hotel Krat]] or by interacting with a [[Stargazer]].
Line 32: Line 37:


== Description ==
== Description ==
A standard sword handle made at the Workshop.
The handle from the self-defense batons used by Krat police.
 
The grooved lines make for a firm grip. It can be assembled with any blade.
 


It has endured many battles, and the stains of blood and grease cannot be distinguished from one another.
"Do not ever rob a police officer's home. You won't go to prison.


The red stain has faded to the point where the grease can't be distinguished from blood.
It's a one-way ticket to the sewers with a head smashed by a police baton."


The endless fighting was gone, leaving behind nothing but red upon the world.
- The advice of a retired petty thief

Latest revision as of 03:03, 24 July 2024

Krat Police Baton Handle
File:Example image.svg
Type One-handed
Weight 2.0
Attack Type
Slash -
Ability Scaling
Motivity B
Technique D
Advance -
Location Chapter II: Inside the House on Elysion Boulevard

The Krat Police Baton Handle is a Handle. It is attached to the Krat Police Baton by default but as with other Normal Weapons, both the blade and the handle can be interchanged with other weapons by speaking with Eugénie at Hotel Krat or by interacting with a Stargazer.

Fable Art

Concentrate -

Increases ATK temporarily.

Description

The handle from the self-defense batons used by Krat police.

The grooved lines make for a firm grip. It can be assembled with any blade.


"Do not ever rob a police officer's home. You won't go to prison.

It's a one-way ticket to the sewers with a head smashed by a police baton."

- The advice of a retired petty thief